Visas

May 21, 2016

News

Comments Off on Visas


Residence permit (visa resident) has been issued in the migration service. In Hurghada this service is in the old town of Dahar. The reason for rezidenskoy visa can be a marriage registered in the court of Hurghada with Egyptian citizen and a registered contract of sale – real estate sales in the court of Hurghada. Nedvizhimst in Egypt after the purchase of real estate held from 1 to 6 months before the court will issue a contract registered. TOURIST VISA EXTENSION. If grounds for a resident visa yet, since the documents are in production, we can extend a tourist visa to the migration service for 1 month (for citizens of CIS). Visas Europe's citizens be extended once for six months. To do this you must be in the office of the migration service to 11:00.

If you currently have the following documents: 1. Passport. 2. 2 photo (color, 3×4 or 5×6). Photos can be done, for example, in an instant Photography "Kodak" shop around "ABU Ashari" in Sakalov. The cost of 8 photos is approximately 10 dollars. Your photos will be ready within 15 minutes. 3.

Copies of passports. Need a copy of the first page with the data and copy the page with the latest visa which if put in the entry of the airport (make). 4. 11.25. pounds – the renewal fee tourist visa valid for 1 month. Filled the questionnaire in English. In the window of receiving the documents filed form, passport, photos, copies of passport fee. To pick up a passport with a visa, we must come back to 13:00 in the Migration Service After the visa is two weeks, during which it is necessary either to extend the visa once again, or fly out of the country without penalty. In If the visa is expired, then the departure from Egypt to the scheduled flight will be paid a penalty before going through customs. The penalty is $ 30. However, if you have already registered at the hands of contract in court, the penalty is not taken, because customs officers are instructed not to take penalties. RESIDENCY. Necessary, in addition to the list of documents on a tourist visa extension, just to have an original and a copy of the contract Court (A3 paper in Arabic). This document is most often on green paper, so many call it the green contract (green contract). However, the paper color has no meaning. Bank documents at 11:00 am. Necessary remain in the lobby of the migration service, as soon followed by an invitation to interview at a secret police force, which is located next door at 10 meters. The interview lasts for 5 minutes. Scanned documents. Further, in passport stamped, which are discussed. After 2 weeks, must get a visa to come of the resident. First visa is for 6 months, followed by 1 year, then at 5 years. Then you can put a regular visa for 5 years or a Egyptian passport.